Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Cyclo cross - Lincolnshire League 06/07

Final Results 06/07
Cyclo Cross 06/07 | Final Results 06/07 | South Common | Riseholme | Boston | Hubbard Hills | Cranwell | Winterton | Stroxton | South Ormsby | Bourne Woods | Cranwell | Castle Hills | Epworth

Here are the Final Results of the Lincolnshire league 2006/2007

Under 12 :-

1. Lennox Saint Boston,

2, Jake Poole VCL,

3. Oliver Fensom Spalding,

4. Jordan Gell VCL,

5.Scott Gledhill VCL,

6. Freddie Payne VCL,

7. Katie Ward VCL (1st Girl),

8. Emily Trimble VCL (2nd Girl)

9. Kieran Boyle Sleaford,

10. James Armstrong VCL,

11. Jake Saint Boston,

12. Aaron Rymer Yello Velo,

13. Thomas Clark VCL,

14. Lauren Chafer VCL (3rd Girl),

15. Matthew Ellis Spalding,

16. Katie Poole VCL,

17. Adam de Smit VCL,

18. Bradley Sprogis VCL,

19. Joe Faichney CRC,

20. Rhian Cooke Lincoln Wh.

20= Callum Brumby LPCRT,

22. Will Faichney,

22=. Rhys Cooke Lincoln Wh,

24. Abigail Armstrong VCL,

25. David Bolland Scunthorpe RC,

25=. Izabella Montgomery Cottingham,

25=. Marcus Swallow Bourne,

28. Joanne Clark VCL,

29. Bryony Saint Boston,

30. Aaliyah Lister VCL,

31. Sam Bentley Spalding,

31=. Charles Daviss Lindsey Roads,

33. Sian Botteley Bourne,

33=. Jake Norton Spalding,

33=. Amy Greaves VCL,

33=. Liam Mallinson Sleaford,

37. Jako Ducker Barton,

38. Adam Botteley Bourne,

38=. Jody McNichol Yello Velo,

40. Reece Moradkhan Spalding,

40=. Luke Ducker Barton,

42. Paige Rymer Yello Velo,

42=. Jasmin Cooke Lincoln Wh.

 

Under 14 :-

1. Luke Panton VCL,

2. Matt Trimble VCL,

3. Alison Slater Bourne,

 

Youth:-

  1. Tim Allen VCL
  2. Daniel Green VCL
  3.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Whls
  4.  Luke Panton VCL
  5.  Tom Garwell yello velo
  6. Pippa Saint Boston Wheelers (1st Girl)
  7. Alistair Slater Bourne
  8. Jake Clare yello velo
  9. Chris York VCL
  10. Jodie Brumhead CRC (2nd Girl)
  11. Ben Green VCL
  12. Lauren Edwards VCL (3rd girl)
  13. David Brearley CRC
  14. Chris Bridgwood VCL
  15. Adam Swallow Bourne
  16. Richard Stocks Gainsborough

16.= Ben Smith Witham Wheelers

 

 

Juniors :-

1. Paul Enright VCL,

2. Charlie Porter Yello Velo,

3. Finnian Haynes Louth,

 

Ladies :-

1. Amy Willoughby Yello Velo,

2. Louise Day FBUK,

3. Charlotte Colclough Sleaford

 

Vets-:-

1. Steve Poole VCL,

2. Martin White Yello Velo,

3.Ray Beech VCL

 

Over 50 Vets-:-

1. Ray Beech VCL,

2. John Bateman Lindsey Rds,

3. Gary Woods Alford,

 

Seniors-:-

1. Scott Weekley VCL,

2. Mark Cotton VCL,

3. James Shaw VCL,

 

Overall-:-

1. Scott Weekley VCL,

2. James Shaw VCL,

3. Steve Poole VCL

44 Peter Saint Boston,

45=. Adam Ellis Boston,

Boston Wheelers cc